Lease Cleaning
Thornlands, QLD

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Thornlands Brisbane Bayside
The Thornlands Cleaning Service You Can Trust

Thornlands Lease Cleaning

We have a number of lease cleaning Thornlands QLD service options available that cover over 35 items. This way you can be confident that your residence will be completely cleaned once it’s finished. We know how dirty your home could get while moving out. For this reason, our services are tailored to give your place the deep clean requirements, with no effort on your part.

With a 48 hour inspection guarantee associated with all our cleaning packages to ensure that you’re completely pleased with the assistance we provide you with.

Get Thornlands Lease Cleaning Services from only [min_fee]

  • A 100% Satisfaction Guarantee That You Can Rely On
  • Full 48 Hr Inspection Guarantee
  • 35+ Cleaning Areas
  • Flexiblity of Payment Terms
  • Professional Equipment & Supplies For The Task
Call Now 1300 706 486
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken

The Bond Cleaning Brisbane Bayside Bond Back Promise To You

Have you been hunting for a reliable lease cleaning service? If so, you don’t need to look further than Bond Cleaning Brisbane Bayside. We are a trusted name when it comes to vacate, bond, and end of lease cleaning in the area. We offer an excellent service in all areas of house cleaning at an economical price. Whether you need bathroom cleaning, kitchen cleaning or whole house cleaning, we will leave your house sparkling at the end of our work. We know how dirty the home gets after a while. That’s why we perform the best possible service to get your house spick and span.

There is nothing worse than handling cleaning related disputes between tenants and owners. To protect yourself from these concerns, it’s best to get on top of the issue once and for all by focusing on cleanliness. By selecting a professional company like ours, it’s easy to feel confident about how the property is going to look. Our company is an experienced cleaning service which will put in the hard work to ensure everything looks the way it is meant to.

Bond Cleaning Brisbane Bayside focuses on providing a reliable team of cleaners. We understand how important it is to maximise your bond return and that is why we give you a 48 hour inspection guarantee. If you are not satisfied, we will make sure the issue is corrected without additional fees. To provide reassurance, we also provide you with a Certificate of Bond Clean to confirm that your property has been cleaned by a professional Thornlands QLD company. This shows the landlord you have gone the professional route.

Our hiring and training systems are comprehensive. That way we ensure the safety and security of both our staff and clients.

Give us a call now to get an estimate for your end of lease, vacating and bond cleaning services!

Residential End of Lease Cleaning

It is vital that you hand over the house to the property manager or landlord in good shape at the end of your lease term. That is when a Thornlands residential lease cleaning service is useful. We are a reliable name for all aspects of residential cleaning.

We promise to provide a quality service in all facets of cleaning, at an economical price. From ceiling to floor, our lease cleaning packages cover more than 35 items to ensure the property is gleaming on completion. We know how dirty residences can become over time, especially during the moving out phase, which is why we perform our best to make life easier for you.

As if that is not enough, the moment our company is finished, we give you a 48hr inspection period to ensure our services are completely fulfilled. If any items seem to be below standard, we will quickly revisit and provide a more comprehensive clean, all totally free. Get a professional now!

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

What Do Thornlands Lease Cleaning Services Cost?

We begin at $45 per hour for normal cleaning services and may vary based upon your specific cleaning requirements. Lease cleaning packages, begin at [min_fee]. Call us asap to get an accurate price tailored to your cleaning requirements.

How Early Should I Book For Lease Cleaning?

It’s a good idea to ring us a minimum of a week in advance. The sooner you enquire, the more likely we can fit you in on your preferred time and date. If you wish it to be done today or tomorrow, phone us and we’ll do our best to slot you in.

How Can I Pay For The Lease Cleaning Service In Thornlands?

Our flexible payment methods including by phone and online mean you can pay for your cleaning conveniently and securely.

Got Questions?

Who Is Going To Be Cleaning My Residence?

Rest assured ofour team of cleaners are trained and qualified, and have been police checked. In addition, we hold regular training to make certain every team member is up-to-date with the most efficient methods and techniques for a sparkling home or business.

Should I Be At The Property Throughout The Service?

We aim to make certain that we are minimising inconvenience to daily life. Our staff can clean your house regardless of if you are present or not, all that’s needed is access at the specified time. If you are planning to be away, simply let us know and arrange to leave a key in a safe spot so the cleaners can get in.

What If I’m Not Totally Pleased With The Service?

A high quality service and total satisfaction are something we take great pride in. However, in the rare time that you find yourself unsatisfied with the service, please give us a call and tell us quickly and we will see what we can do to sort the problem promptly.

Lease Cleaning Thornlands 4164 QLD

About Us &

What We Do

We are proud to be the leading cleaning provider in Thornlands QLD. Bond Cleaning Brisbane Bayside Thornlands QLD is trusted by commercial partners and real estate companies. We have a dedicated team that have undergone thorough training to make sure that they will deliver great results. We wish to leave every client with a excellent impression and totally satisfied with every aspect of our service.

Our ever-growing expertise and knowledge in the industry means we have got you covered, regardless whether we are cleaning your home, office or project space.

All our associates are thoroughly checked to make sure they meet your high standards. We’ve a family oriented, caring approach to our business, and every team member is offered support and equal opportunity to strive for their full potential, irrespective of their role.

  • Leading Cleaning Provider
  • Extensive Up-To-Date Industry Knowledge & Expertise
  • High Quality Service At Reasonable Prices

From small homes to large commercial buildings, everyone at Bond Cleaning Brisbane Bayside Thornlands aim to give you the best possible in customer service and lease cleaning, at the most competitive price.

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 1300 706 486